NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Code Civ. Proc., § 904.1; Banning v. Newdow (2004) 119 Cal.App.4th 438, 456.) If Pressler believed the facts were not sufficient to warrant the issuance of the temporary order, she had the opportunity to seek relief immediately by way of a writ. Moreover, Pressler had the ability to litigate the custody issue fully when the trial court held a hearing. (In re Marriage of Slayton & Biggums-Slayton (2001) 86 Cal.App.4th 653, 657.)
II. Judicial Officers
Pressler contends the trial court abused its discretion because different judges presided over proceedings, in violation of section 2330.3. Section 2330.3 provides that to the greatest extent possible, all matters in a dissolution proceeding shall be assigned to the same department “in order that all decisions in a case through final judgment shall be made by the same judicial officer.” Assuming for the sake of argument that this section applied after the issuance of a final judgment dissolving the marriage, Pressler has forfeited any objection.