In re Marriage of Constantine
[…] Household Fin. Corp., 5 Ariz.App. 335, 338 (1967). We review the superior court's legal conclusions de novo. Shaw, 232 Ariz. at 31, ¶ 8.

Because we are reviewing the grant of a motion for judgment on the pleadings, we consider only the pleadings before the superior court. We thus do not consider the factual assertions in the pleadings Appellees filed in this court in response to Husband's motion for a stay pending the appeal. The superior court did not consider these facts or exhibits, so they are not properly raised on appeal.

¶17 Husband contends the judgment does not comply with A.R.S. § 29-3707, which governs the dissolution of LLCs. Upon dissolution, all LLC members receive an amount equal to their outstanding capital contributions. A.R.S. § 29-3707(B)(1). Any additional assets are distributed proportionately "to their respective rights to share in distributions immediately before the dissolution." A.R.S. § 29-3707(B)(2). Husband argues that if Wife has a valid ownership interest, Bafaloukos is only entitled to one-third of any property exceeding his capital contributions under A.R.S. § 29-3707(B)(2).