In re Marriage of Cline
[…] (Ibid.) “If there are unresolved causes of action between the parties, the judgment is not final and an appeal therefrom must be dismissed.” (Ibid.) Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1 authorized appellate review from Superior Court judgments, except those which are interlocutory, or from orders expressly appealable by statute.

Code of Civil Procedure, section 664.6 (section 664.6) provides in pertinent part that, “If parties to pending litigation stipulate, in writing signed by the parties outside the presence of the court or orally before the court, for settlement of the case, or part thereof, the court, upon motion, may enter judgment pursuant to the terms of the settlement.” Edwards filed a motion expressly requesting “entry of judgment pursuant to stipulation recited on record pursuant to CCP sec. 664.6,” which the trial court denied based on its finding she had violated the disclosure requirements.