In re Marriage of Brownback
[…] We disagree. The legal standard is what is in the best interests of the child and whether the district court's determination of those best interests is one with which a reasonable person could agree. Only if no reasonable person could agree with the district court's judgment may we set it aside. See Cheney , 301 Kan. at 128.

Kyra makes the argument the evidence did not support the district court's findings on the factors listed in K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3203. K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3203(a) lists the factors a district court must use to determine residential custody of a child:

"In determining the issue of legal custody, residency and parenting time of a child, the court shall consider all relevant factors, including, but not limited to:

"(1) Each parent's role and involvement with the minor child before and after separation;

"(2) the desires of the child's parents as to custody or residency;

"(3) the desires of a child of sufficient age and maturity as to the child's custody or residency;

"(4) the age of the child;