In re Marriage of Boysen
[…] Finding that Chad earns $61, 690.00 per year from four sources, and that Ann earns $45, 678.00 per year as a school nurse and CTE instructor, the court ordered Chad to pay $75.00 per month in temporary child support and $1000.00 per month in temporary spousal support. It also ordered Chad to pay $2500.00 toward Ann's temporary attorney fees. We affirm.

Iowa Code section 598.10 (2021) allows the court to enter temporary orders for "the separate support and maintenance of the other party and the children and to enable such party to prosecute or defend the action." Unlike temporary custody orders, temporary orders for financial assistance are final judgments appealable as a matter of right. See In re Marriage of Denly, 590 N.W.2d 48, 50-51 (Iowa 1999).