In re Marriage of Berumen
[…] Because a resolution of Wife's claim for an accounting was omitted from the statement of decision and subsequent judgment, we next consider the appropriate appellate relief for dealing with the omitted issue.

D. Remand for an Accounting

The fiduciary duties of disclosure and accounting imposed on spouses by the Family Code are described in Margulis, supra, 198 Cal.App.4th 1252. There, the Fourth District discussed sections 721, 1100, 1101, 2100, 2102, and 2107, along with provisions of the Corporations Code incorporated into Family Code section 721. (Margulis, supra, at pp. 1268-1274.) Section 2100 refers to the spouse's obligation to make a full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both of them have an interest and refers to the "continuing duty to immediately, fully, and accurately update and augment that disclosure to the extent there have been any material changes so that .. at the time of trial on these issues, each party will have a full and complete knowledge of the relevant underlying facts." (§ 2100, subd. (c), italics added.) In addition, section 2102, subdivision (a) addresses the duties in place after separation by stating: