In re Marriage of Ahumada
[…] None of Glaser's actions on appeal were "unjustified" as defined by § 12-349. Nor can we agree that §§ 25-414 or 25-415(A)(1) apply here. Section 25-414(C) states that "attorney fees incurred by the nonviolating parent associated with the review of noncompliance with a visitation or parenting time order shall be paid by the violating parent." But Ahumada, not Glaser, was the violating parent. Because Glaser did not "[k]nowingly present[] a false claim" relating to the child's best interests, sanctions under § 25-415(A)(1) are not appropriate. We therefore deny Ahumada's request.

¶14 Similarly, Glaser requests his attorney fees on appeal under

§ 25-324. Section 25-324 allows a court to award attorney fees after "considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." Notwithstanding her unsuccessful arguments and her failure to ensure a full transcript of the proceedings were made part of the record, we cannot say that Ahumada has taken an unreasonable position on appeal. See Gutierrez v.