In re Macklin
[…] The plaintiff also contends that the defendant failed to provide her with the documents required by 12 C.F.R. § 226.31. Once again, she did not explain how the defendant specifically violated that rule, or what specific documents or information the defendant failed to provide, or what particular provisions of that rule are implicated by the defendant's alleged malfeasance.

The plaintiff also contends that the defendant violated 15 U.S.C.A. § 1639(h) by, "engag[ing] in a pattern and practice of extending credit to consumers under mortgages based on the consumers' collateral without regard to the consumers' repayment ability, including the consumers' current and expected income, current obligations, and employment with regard to both the December 4, 2001, and June 7, 2005 mortgages," and by, "mak[ing] the loans because of the considerable amount of equity in the homes without accessing the Plaintiff's ability to repay said loan. . . . "Amended Complaint at 7, A.P. Docket No. 7 (parentheticals added).