Case No. 08-12008-JNF.
[…] Id. The court added:
In a § 1325(b)(1)(B) objection, the objecting party "has, at a minimum, the initial burden of producing satisfactory evidence to support the contention that the debtor is not applying all disposable income to plan payments."
Id. (citations omitted).
As an above-median income debtor, the Debtor was required to utilize Official Form 22C for his expenses to determine his disposable income. See 11 U.S.C. § 1325(b)(2) and (3) ("Amounts reasonably necessary to be expended under paragraph (2) . . . shall be determined in accordance with subparagraphs (A) and (B) of section 707(b)(2)," if the debtor is an above median income debtor.). See In re Phillips, 382 B.R. 153 (Bankr. D. Mass. 2008).