In re Long
[…] Given that failure it is not necessary to consider the second Cox factor — whether it is impossible to ascertain the Debtor's financial condition and material business transactions, and the burden of proof does not shift to Long. Wright, 364 B.R. at 70; Cox, 41 F.3d at 1296.

V. Attorney's Fees.

Long's counterclaim seeks attorney's fees and costs based on contract and statute, MCA § 28-3-704 which provides:

Contractual right to attorney fees treated as reciprocal. Whenever, by virtue of the provisions of any contract or obligation in the nature of a contract made and entered into at any time after July 1, 1971, one party to such contract or obligation has an express right to recover attorney fees from any other party to the contract or obligation in the event the party having that right shall bring an action upon the contract or obligation, then in any action on such contract or obligation all parties to the contract or obligation shall be deemed to have the same right to recover attorney fees and the prevailing party in any such action, whether by virtue of the express contractual right or by virtue of this section, shall be entitled to recover his reasonable attorney fees from the losing party or parties.