In re Lofgren, W.C. No
[…] Further, the claimant contends the disputed order precludes her from "promptly" challenging the medical determination of MMI, and denies benefits that she would be entitled to receive after a DIME, such as further temporary disability and permanent partial disability benefits for whole person impairment.

We agree with the ALJ that this portion of the November 2001 order is interlocutory and not subject to review at this time. Consequently, we do not consider the claimant's substantive arguments.

Section 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. 2002, provides that any party dissatisfied with an order "which requires any party to pay a penalty or benefits or denies a claimant any benefit or penalty" may file a petition to review. Orders concerning procedural issues, including discovery matters, do not satisfy the statutory definition of an appealable order. American Express v.