In re Appeal of Council Rock Sch. Dist.
[…] In 2010, the value of the improvements decreased to $99,085,300, and the depreciated value of the Property, including the land, was $71,100,000. In 2011, the value of the buildings and improvements increased to $116,712,400, and the total value of the Property after depreciation and the land were considered was $83,500,000 because of the improvements made to the Property in 2010.

Section 8842 of the General County Assessment Law provides, in relevant part, that "[i]n arriving at the actual value, the following methods must be considered in conjunction with one another ... [c]ost approach, that is, reproduction or replacement, as applicable, less depreciation and all forms of obsolescence." 53 Pa. C.S. §8842(b)(iii)(A).