In re Llewellyn
[…] The court finds that the calculation by WCC uses nine (9) unpaid payments, which includes the October 2007 payment. As noted the October 2007 payment was not due on the petition date.

Nonjudicial foreclosure fees are limited by MCA § 71-1-320. This statutory provision provides:

Reasonable trustees' fees and attorneys' fees to be charged to the grantor in the event of foreclosure by advertisement and sale shall not exceed, in the aggregate, 5% of the amount due on the obligation, both principal and interest, at the time of the trustee's sale. If prior to the trustee's sale the obligation and the trust indenture shall be reinstated in accordance with provisions of 71-1-312, the reasonable trustees' fees and attorneys' fees to be charged to the grantor shall not exceed the lesser of $1,000 or 1% of the amount due on the obligation, both principal and interest, at the time of default. In no event shall trustees' fees and attorneys' fees be charged to a grantor on account of any services rendered prior to the commencement of foreclosure.

As noted in this statutory provision, no limitation is imposed for costs. The costs are not included in the percentage or numeric limitations of the statute.