In re L.L.
[…] L.L. II, 2013 N.C.App. LEXIS 873, at *3. However, we vacated the portion of the order transferring the case from juvenile court to civil custody court, due to the court's failure to make the statutorily required finding “ ‘[t]hat there is not a need for continued State intervention on behalf of the juvenile through a juvenile court proceeding[.]’ “ Id. at *4 (quoting N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–911(c)(2)(a) (2011)). “Absent ... any finding which addresses the need for continued State intervention on behalf of the juvenile[,]” we concluded, “the order of transfer must be vacated and the matter remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.” Id.