NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The agency tried several times to reach Robert, but he never returned the phone calls.
The evidence in the record abundantly supported the juvenile court’s finding that Robert was not a Kelsey father.
II. No Due Process Violation
Robert contends that the juvenile court violated his due process rights because it waited until the dispositional hearing to find that he was not the presumed father even though the court knew at the detention hearing that he was the alleged father. Additionally, Robert claims that the court did not make the JV-505 form available to him in a timely manner.
Section 316.2 requires the juvenile court at the detention hearing, or as soon thereafter as practicable, to “inquire of the mother and any other appropriate person as to the identity and address of all presumed or alleged fathers.” (See In re B.C. (2012) 205 Cal.App.4th 1306, 1311-1312.) California Rules of Court, rule 5.635(h) provides: “If a person appears at a hearing in dependency matter... and requests a judgment of parentage on form JV-505, the court must determine: [¶] (1) Whether that person is the biological