In re Lewis
[…] (B) Requires the return to the covered entity or destruction of the protected health information (including all copies made) at the end of the litigation or proceeding.
45 C.F.R. § 160.512(e)(1)(v). HIPAA does not require a protective order and the contents of a qualified protective order are less restrictive than Debtor propounds. Debtor's contention that HIPAA supports her request to seal the medical information is simply not well-taken.

II. 11 U.S.C. § 107(b)(2)

Debtor also claims section 107(b)(2) supports filing exhibits containing medical information under seal. Debtor cites 11 U.S.C. § 107(b)(2), an exception to the general rule that bankruptcy filings are public documents, which provides "on request of a party in interest, the bankruptcy court shall . . . protect a person with respect to scandalous or defamatory matter contained in a paper filed in a case under this title." Debtor does not discuss how the health information qualifies as "scandalous or defamatory matter" although she does mention the possibility it could have negative impact on a future job search.