In re Levelbest, LLC
[…] LEXIS 389, at *4 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. Jan. 11, 2010) (citing Off. Comm, of Unsecured Creditors of Enron Corp. v. Martin (In re Enron Creditors Recovery Corp.), 378 B.R. 54, 56-57 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2007)).

When McCowan was decided, the time for reconsideration was ten days but has since been amended to fourteen days. See Fed.R.Bankr.P. 9023.

I. U.S. Bank's Rejection of the Original Plan Constitutes a Rejection of the Amended Plan.

§ 1127, entitled "Modification of plan," governs modifications under Chapter 11. 11 U.S.C. § 1127. Subsection (d) states, "Any holder of a claim or interest that has accepted or rejected a plan is deemed to have accepted or rejected, as the case may be, such plan as modified, unless, within the time fixed by the court, such holder changes such holder's previous acceptance or rejection." Id. In the Second Circuit, § 1127(d) has been analyzed where a creditor has accepted an original plan and later sought to reject the plan as modified.