3:24-PF-1 (BKS)
[…] Only Lettieri, XII, 24-cv-474 and Lettieri XIII, 24-cv-475, which are awaiting initial review, are actively pending.
The “three strikes ” provision of 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g) (“Section 1915(g)”) bars Respondent from proceeding IFP and without prepayment of the filing fee as he is a prisoner and has, “on 3 or more prior occasions, while incarcerated or detained in any facility, brought an action or appeal in a court of the United States that was dismissed on the grounds that it is frivolous, malicious, or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted, unless the prisoner is under imminent danger of serious physical injury.” 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g).
As to the first and second factors, the Court finds that Respondent's litigation history in the Northern District involves the filing vexatious and duplicative lawsuits and that such filings were not in good faith.