In re L.B.-1
[…] Neither DHS nor the GAL explain why neither the grandparents nor the babysitter were named in the petition, contrary to the directives of West Virginia Code § 49-4-601(b) (2019): "Each petition shall name as a party each parent, guardian, custodian, other person standing in loco parentis of or to the child allegedly neglected or abused and state with specificity whether each parent, guardian, custodian, or person standing in loco parentis is alleged to have abused or neglected the child." See id. § 49-1-204 (defining "[c]ustodian" as "a person who has or shares actual physical possession or care and custody of a child, regardless of whether that person has been granted custody of the child by any contract or agreement.").