In re Lantz
[…] No. 91. Thus, the UST's request is moot as the relief has already been granted.

As the Court has already cancelled the contract between Youngblood and Debtor, it now turns to the issue of disgorgement. Section 329(b) provides that if the compensation paid to a debtor's counsel exceeds the reasonable value for the services provided, "the court may cancel any such agreement, or order the return of any such payment, to the extent excessive[.]" Courts interpreting this provision have looked beyond the quantity of fees charged and used it to redress other issues with the attorney client relationship.