In re Lantz
[…] The requirement to file such a report should continue until the Court is satisfied it is no longer necessary.

4. Imposing a civil penalty under § 526(c)(5)(B) against Youngblood to deter him from making untrue and misleading statements and misrepresentations in the future, as a result of his intentional violations, and pattern and practice of violating, § 526(a)(1), (a)(2), and (a)(3).

Doc. Nos. 60 and 88. The Court will discuss each of the allegations and the potential sanctions.

A. Sanctionable Conduct

1. Rule 2016(b) Disclosure

Section 329 of the Code requires an attorney to disclose the amount of all "compensation paid or agreed to be paid, if such payment or agreement was made after one year before the date of the filing of the petition, for services rendered or to be rendered in contemplation of or in connection with the case[.]" This disclosure requirement is implemented by Rule 2016(b), which requires: