19-33022-SGJ-7
[…] 31. But even without this "constructive ownership" concept in section 4975(e)(5), it would appear that it is really of no consequence that the transfers went to Langston LP and Langston Investments, Inc. (as opposed to directly to the Debtor, the Debtor's spouse or the Debtor's daughter) since the transfers clearly were all for the benefit of the Debtor-and being for the benefit of a "disqualified person" is all that really matters. Given the plain text of 26 U.S.C. § 4975(c) and its interpretation by courts presented with similar situations, the Debtor's movement of money from Ola to the Langston entities clearly constitute "transfer[s] to, use by or for the benefit of, a disqualified person of the income or assets of a plan." Alternatively, such transfers would also fall within the bucket of an "act by a disqualified person who is a fiduciary whereby he deals with the income or assets of a plan in his own interest or for his own account."