Case No.: 04-33968, Adv. Pro. No. 04-3265.
[…] An agent shall be a fiduciary for all moneys received or held by him in his capacity as an agent. Failure by an agent in a timely manner to turn over the monies which he holds in a fiduciary capacity to the persons to whom they are owed is prima facie evidence of violation of the agent's fiduciary responsibility.
Interstate Agency, Inc., 760 F.2d at 124.
In this case, the Ohio statutes relied upon by Plaintiffs do not satisfy the requirements of a technical trust. Section 1701.33(C) provides in relevant part that "[n]o dividend or distribution shall be paid to the holders of shares of any class . . . when the corporation is insolvent or there is reasonable ground to believe that by such payment it would be rendered insolvent." Section 1701.95(A)(1)(b) provides that directors of a corporation shall be liable to the corporation if they vote for or assent to "[a] distribution of assets to shareholders during the winding up of the affairs of the corporation, on dissolution or otherwise, without the payment of all known