NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The court also acknowledged that neither appellant nor the father were in attendance despite having been noticed for the hearing.
Appellant filed a timely notice of appeal.
Discussion
I
Stipulation to Accept Declaration
Appellant contends the order terminating parental rights must be reversed because the juvenile court erred by not requiring the parties to enter into a written stipulation to accept the declaration of Byron Donahue, the Indian expert, in lieu of his oral testimony, as required by section 224.6, subdivision (e) which provides: “The court may accept a declaration or affidavit from a qualified expert witness in lieu of testimony only if the parties have so stipulated in writing and the court is satisfied the stipulation is made knowingly, intelligently, and voluntarily.”
Appellant did not object to use of the Donahue declaration in the juvenile court.