In re KMM
[…] * * *

(l) The parent's rights to another child were terminated as a result of proceedings under section 2(b) of this chapter or a similar law of another state.

* * *

(5) If the court finds that there are grounds for termination of parental rights and that termination of parental rights is in the child's best interests, the court shall order termination of parental rights and order that additional efforts for reunification of the child with the parent not be made.

Respondent argues that reasonable efforts were not made to reunify her with her children.

MCL 712A.19a(2) provides in pertinent part:

(2) The court shall conduct a permanency planning hearing within 30 days after there is a judicial determination that reasonable efforts to reunite the child and family are not required. Reasonable efforts to reunify the child and family must be made in all cases except if any of the following apply:

* * *

(c) The parent has had rights to the child's siblings involuntarily terminated.

Since respondent's parental rights to her older children had been terminated at the point when petitioner moved for termination of parental rights as to the youngest child, no reasonable efforts at reunification had to be made with respect to the youngest child.