In re K.M.
[…] Here, the certified CLETS printout contains objective facts such as K.’s name and address and that no driver’s license had been issued to her. It does not appear that the CLETS printout contains information from a source other than a public employee. As in Dunlap, supra, 18 Cal.App.4th at pages 1479-1480, in light of the statutory scheme and the presumption that official duties in connection with its preparation were regularly performed, the juvenile court did not abuse its discretion by impliedly finding the certified CLETS printout trustworthy. Indeed, as pointed out in Dunlap, Penal Code section 13100 specifically states, “[t]he Legislature finds and declares as follows: [¶] (a) That the criminal justice agencies in this state require, for the performance of their official duties, accurate and reasonably complete criminal offender record information.” (Italics added.)