In re Kennedy, W.C. No
[…] In support of this argument for claimant asserts that any requirement that he obey the PALJ's order to attend the DIME while review is pending renders the review "meaningless." We disagree.

Section 8-43-207.5(2), C.R.S. 2002, provides that a PALJ has authority to issue interlocutory orders, issue orders concerning the production of documents and the conduct of depositions, and to make "evidentiary rulings." Section 8-43-207.5(3), C.R.S. 2002, provides that an order entered by a PALJ "shall be an order of the director and binding on the parties," and that such an order "shall be interlocutory."