In re K.C.
[…] On appeal from a final order in an abuse and neglect proceeding, this Court reviews the circuit court's findings of fact for clear error and its conclusions of law de novo. Syl. Pt. 1, In re Cecil T., 228 W.Va. 89, 717 S.E.2d 873 (2011). Petitioner first argues that the circuit court erred in finding sufficient evidence that she violated the terms of her post-termination visitation and that such violation warranted a modification of the earlier final dispositional order. We find that petitioner is entitled to no relief. West Virginia Code § 49-4-606(a) provides, in part:

Upon motion of a child . . . alleging a change of circumstances requiring a different disposition, the court shall conduct a hearing . . . and may modify a dispositional order if the court finds by clear and convincing evidence a material change of circumstances and that the modification is in the child's best interests.

The Court finds no error in the circuit court's determination that a material change in circumstances warranted modification of its prior dispositional order and that such modification was in the child's best interest.