In re K. H.
[…] The district court correctly addressed conditions at the time of the permanency trial. See In re Welfare of S.Z., 547 N.W.2d 886, 893 (Minn. 1996) (stating, on review of an order terminating parental rights, that "the evidence must address conditions that exist at the time of the hearing"). We thus conclude that record evidence supports the district court's finding that mother did not sufficiently correct the conditions that led to out-of-home placement. See Minn. Stat. § 260C.517(a)(4).

B. Mother's Efforts and Ability to Use Services to Correct Conditions

The district court must make detailed findings on "the parent's . . . efforts and ability to use services to correct the conditions which led to the out-of-home placement." Minn. Stat. § 260C.517(a)(3). Mother argues that she "demonstrated an effort and ability to use services to correct any conditions she was in control of."