NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] [Citation.]’ [Citations.]” (People v. Figueroa (1992) 2 Cal.App.4th 1584, 1587.)
I
Appellant contends the evidence is insufficient to support the finding he violated Penal Code section 288, subdivision (a) because he did not have the specific intent to arouse sexual desires and because he did not commit a lewd act. We disagree.
Penal Code section 288, subdivision (a) provides in pertinent part that any person “who willfully and lewdly commits any lewd or lascivious act... upon or with the body, or any part or member thereof, of a child who is under the age of 14 years, with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust, passions or sexual desires of that person or the child, is guilty of a felony....” “Any touching of a child under the age of 14 violates this section, even if the touching is outwardly innocuous and inoffensive, if it is accompanied by the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desires of either the perpetrator or the victim. [Citation.]” (People v.