No. 39109-1-II.
[…] All income and resources of each parent's household shall be disclosed and considered by the court when the court determines the child support obligation of each parent.
Here, Antoine cites former RCW 26.19.071(3) and contends that the trial court erred in computing his income because it failed to deduct maintenance that he paid to Jennifer. See former RCW 26.19.071(3), (5)(f). But Antoine misses the point. The trial court could not compute income based on the considerations enumerated in former RCW 26.19.071(3) and (5). Because Antoine refused to document his income, former RCW 26.19.071(6) controlled and required that the trial court impute Antoine's income. Former RCW 26.19.071(6) provides that "[i]n the absence of information to the contrary, a parent's imputed income shall be based on the median income of year-round full-time workers as derived from the United States bureau of census." The record shows that throughout the dissolution proceedings, Antoine refused to provide records of his actual earnings. Accordingly, the trial court properly imputed his income under former RCW 26.19.071(6). Former RCW 26.19.071(3) and (5) did not apply.