In re John H.
[…] 2. In re Antwon R.

    87 Cal.App.4th 348 (Cal. Ct. App. 2001)   Cited 68 times
    In Antwon itself, the appellate court suggested that it would have calculated the credit itself if it had been provided with โ€œenough information, โ€ but since the record was incomplete the court remanded the matter to the trial court.

    , In re Pedro M. (2000) 81 Cal.App.4th 550, 556) or "predisposition" custody credit (see, e.g., In re Randy J., supra, 22 Cal.App.4th at pp. 1500-1501; In re John H. (1992) 3 Cal.App.4th 1109, 1111). Finally, Penal Code sections 1235, 1237, 1237.1 and 1237.5 are all found under Title 9 of the Penal Code. Penal Code section 1235 provides: "Either party to a felony case may appeal on questions of law alone. . . . The provisions of this title apply only to such appeals."

  3. In re Walters

    39 Cal.App.4th 1546 (Cal. Ct. App. 1995)   Cited 10 times
    Ordering trial court to terminate probation