NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] As we shall explain in more detail below, the February 24, 2011 order does not change our conclusion that the court’s visitation orders must be reversed. We will therefore remand the case to the juvenile court for a more specific visitation order.
For the court’s guidance on remand, we review the relevant law on parental visitation during the reunification period. Parents receiving reunification services have a statutory right to visit their child unless such visitation jeopardizes the child’s safety. (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1).) Visitation serves “to maintain ties between the parent... and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent....” (Ibid.) Accordingly, visitation should “be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child.” (Ibid.)