NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] These arguments lack merit.
1. Sufficiency of the evidence
According to S.L., the juvenile court erred when it found F.M. to be the minor’s presumed father because his declaration of paternity was falsified. This argument is unavailing.
The juvenile court set aside the voluntary declaration of paternity. It found that F.M. was the presumed father under section 7611, subdivision (d), a provision which presumes a man to be a natural father when “[h]e receives the child into his home and openly holds out the child as his natural child.” (§ 7611, subd. (d).) This finding has not been challenged. Impliedly, however, S.L. suggests that the juvenile court’s finding was not supported by sufficient evidence because there was no evidence that F.M. told his coworkers that he was the minor’s father.