In re J.G.
[…] [Citation.]” (T.R., supra, 132 Cal.App.4th at pp. 1209-1210.)

Family Code section 7611 sets forth several rebuttable presumptions under which a man may qualify as a presumed father: if he and the mother execute a voluntary declaration of paternity (§§ 7611, 7573); he marries the child’s mother (§ 7611, subd. (a)); attempts to marry the child’s mother (§ 7611, subds. (b), (c)); or “receives the child into his home and openly holds out the child as his natural child (§ 7611, subd. (d)).” (In re J.L. (2008) 159 Cal.App.4th 1010, 1018 (J.L.).) “The statutory purpose [of Family Code section 7611] is to distinguish between those fathers who have entered into some familial relationship with the mother and child and those who have not.