NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The court adopted the findings and orders recommended by the Department, which included a finding that there would be a substantial danger to the minor if returned to appellant’s care and there were no reasonable means to protect her other than removal.
DISCUSSION
I
Appellant contends there was insufficient evidence to support jurisdiction because it was not established that there was a substantial risk of harm to the minor at the time of the jurisdictional hearing. We do not agree.
The juvenile court took jurisdiction over the minor under section 300, subdivisions (b) and (j). As pertinent here, subdivision (b) provides that a child comes within the jurisdiction of the court if “[t]he child has suffered, or there is a substantial risk that the child will suffer, serious physical harm or illness, as a result of the failure or inability of his or her parent or guardian to adequately supervise or protect the child[] or the willful or negligent failure of the child’s parent or guardian to adequately supervise or protect the child from the conduct of the custodian with whom the child has been left.” (§ 300, subd. (b).)