In re Jacobson
[…] The trial court denied Clayton's motion for revision, incorporating its oral decision.

At oral argument before this court, the parties explained that the transfer payment had been reduced in 2005 because of a change in Clayton's income. Nothing in the record before us, however, shows this.

Clayton has not provided a verbatim report containing this decision or the decisions on his motion for revision and/or reconsideration.

ANALYSIS

This appeal presents a single question: Did the trial court abuse its discretion in refusing to deviate from the child support payment tables under RCW 26.19.075(1)(d)?

RCW 26.19.075(1)(d) provides that "[t]he court may deviate from the standard calculation if the child spends a significant amount of time with the parent who is obligated to make a support transfer payment" if the deviation does not result in insufficient funds to meet the child's basic needs while residing in the household receiving the transfer payment.