21-10658-M
[…] (C) has any discretionary authority or discretionary responsibility in the administration of such plan.
In re Moore, 640 B.R. at 405-06; I.R.C. § 4975.
(D) transfer to, or use by or for the benefit of, a disqualified person of the income or assets of a plan; or
(E) act by a disqualified person who is a fiduciary whereby he deals with the income or assets of a plan in his own interest or for his own account[.]
I.R.C. § 4975(c)(1)(D), (E). See also Advisory Opinion, Seymour Goldberg, Esq., Op. No. 2009-02A, at *2 (Dep't of Labor Sept. 28, 2009) ("Code section 4975(c)(1)(D) prohibits any direct or indirect transfer to, or use by or for the benefit of, a disqualified person of the income or assets of a plan. Code section 4975(c)(1)(E) prohibits a fiduciary from dealing with the income or assets of a plan in his or her own interest or for his or her own account.