In re Jackson
[…] After conferring with counsel, William C. Johnson, Jr., the debtor recognized that the second case would be dismissed on § 109(h) grounds, and, on advice of Johnson, she intended to file a new case only after the second case was dismissed. To secure a prompt dismissal, the debtor could have responded to the order to show cause by stating that she agreed that § 109(h) required dismissal of the case. Alternatively, she had the right to invoke 11 U.S.C. § 1307(b) which, with exceptions that were inapplicable to the second case, provides that "[u]pon request of the debtor at any time, . . . the court shall dismiss a case under this chapter." When a debtor files a motion seeking a dismissal to which she is entitled under § 1307(b), this court promptly grants the motion.