NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Id. at pp. 207-208.) Here, by contrast, the Agency did provide adequate notice to all tribes with which father possibly could be affiliated. We reject the parents’ arguments that responses from some of the tribes were not “determinative” of the minors’ Indian status.
B. Timing of.26 Hearing.
The parents also argue that the juvenile court was obligated to wait 60 days after ICWA notice was received by the tribes before finding that ICWA did not apply, and that its failure to do so was reversible error. Section 224.3, subdivision (e)(3) provides: “If proper and adequate notice has been provided pursuant to Section 224.2, and neither a tribe nor the Bureau of Indian Affairs has provided a determinative response within 60 days after receiving that notice, the court may determine that the Indian Child Welfare Act (25 U.S.C. Sec. 1901 et seq.) does not apply to the proceedings, provided that the court shall reverse its determination of the inapplicability of the Indian Child Welfare Act and apply the act prospectively if a tribe or the Bureau of Indian Affairs subsequently confirms that the child is an Indian child.” (See also Cal.