In re Interest of Justin
[…] Upon our review, we find that the evidence presented at the hearing clearly and convincingly demonstrates that all four of Jeffrey's children were in an out-of-home placement for at least 15 of the most recent 22 months, pursuant to § 43-292(7). As such, we need not specifically address whether or not the Slate met its burden under § 43-292(2) or (6).

As we discussed more thoroughly above, termination of parental rights is warranted whenever one or more of the statutory grounds provided in § 43-292 are established. Section 43-292(7) provides for termination of parental rights when "[t]he juvenile has been in an out-of-home placement for fifteen or more months of the most recent twenty-two months." See, also, In re Interest of Aaron D., 269 Neb. 249, 691 N.W.2d 164 (2005).

In this case, the State alleged and the court found that termination of Jeffrey's parental rights was warranted pursuant to § 43-292(2), (6), and (7).