Holley v. Adams, 544 S.W.2d 367 (Tex.1976).
[…] For the above reasons, we conclude that the trial court did not abuse its discretion by rejecting Mother's duress argument and thus reject Mother's first issue on appeal. B. Mother's Issue Two: Was the evidence legally or factually insufficient to support the finding that termination was in the children's best interest?
Mother's second issue challenges whether sufficient evidence supports the trial court's finding that terminating Mother's parental rights was in the children's best interest. The State argues, and we agree, that family code § 161.211(c) bars Mother's argument.
Section 161.211(c) provides: “A direct or collateral attack on an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights ... is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of the affidavit.” Fam . § 161.211(c). Because this statute is clear and unambiguous, we give effect to its plain meaning. See Abutahoun v. Dow Chem. Co., 463 S.W.3d 42, 46 (Tex.2015).
An appeal is a direct attack on a judgment or order.