In re Interest of D.H
[…] The former is an Axis I mental illness under the "DSM-IV." Paine also diagnosed D.H. as having (1) paraphilia not otherwise specified, nonconsent; (2) alcohol abuse by history, in remission in a controlled setting; and (3) antisocial personality disorder. There was no expert testimony to the contrary. The expert testimony of Bruhn and Paine supports the finding that D.H. has a mental illness.

(ii) Likely to Engage in Repeat Acts of Sexual Violence

The phrase "likely to engage in repeat acts of sexual violence" in § 83-174.01(2) means that a "`person's propensity to commit sex offenses resulting in serious harm to others is of such a degree as to pose a menace to the health and safety of the public.'"

In re Interest of J.R., 277 Neb. 362, 386, 762 N.W.2d 305, 324-25 (2009), quoting § 83-174.01(2).

The record shows that D.H. was given 68 misconduct reports while incarcerated.