In re Dominic H.
[…] The State concedes error on the part of the circuit court, and we agree.

We review a circuit court's exercise of revisory power for an abuse of discretion. Mullaney v. Aude, 126 Md. App. 639, 666 (1999). The circuit court's revisory power is set forth in Md. Code (1974, 2013 Repl. Vol.), § 6-408 of the Courts and Judicial Proceedings Article ("CJ"), and in Md. Rule 2-535(a). CJ § 6-408 provides the following:

For a period of 30 days after the entry of a judgment, or thereafter pursuant to motion filed within that period, the court has revisory power and control over the judgment. After the expiration of that period the court has revisory power and control over the judgment only in case of fraud, mistake, irregularity, or failure of an employee of the court or of the clerk's office to perform a duty required by statute or rule.

Md.