In re Immel
[…] The Ehlen decisions read §815.18(12), which provides that "No property otherwise exempt may be claimed as exempt . . . against the claim or interest of a holder of . . . any consensual . . . lien", as defining what property can be exempt, rather than prohibiting the use of exemptions against consensual liens. See 207 B.R. at 184 (Section 815.18(12) "simply provides that property subject to a consensual lien may not be claimed as exempt."