22-80089-PRT
[…] The Court finds that this was not an unreasonable amount of time. The Court also finds that the delay in closing this case is not unreasonable given the withdrawal of counsel for the Huycks, the process of their waiver of discharge, and the Huycks' Motion to Remove the Trustee.
To the extent the "Conclusions of Law" contain any items that should more appropriately be considered "Findings of Fact," they are incorporated herein by this reference.
Conclusions of Law
A. Standards for Removal of Trustee
Removal of a bankruptcy trustee is governed by 11 U.S.C. § 324(a): "The court, after notice and a hearing, may remove a trustee, other than the United States trustee, or an examiner, for cause." The party seeking removal for cause has the burden of proof and must show specific facts supporting removal., Since removal of a trustee for cause in one case shall result in removal from all other cases in which the trustee serves unless the court orders otherwise,removal of a trustee is