In re Huerta v. Court of Probate
[…] Because the plaintiff, Josephine, is statutorily aggrieved, she is entitled to pursue an appeal, pursuant to General Statutes § 45a-186.

General Statutes § 45a-186(a) states, in relevant part, "Any person aggrieved by any order, denial or decree of a court of probate in any matter, unless otherwise specially provided by law, may . . . appeal therefrom to the Superior Court."

II. Classical Aggrievement