NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] As appears from a comparison of appendices A and B, the department deleted from the form it filed with the court the three alternatives in paragraph 1 that are provided to be checked concerning the minor’s presence or absence at the hearing, replacing them with an explanation that on its face is unsatisfactory. More significantly, the altered form submitted by the department deleted altogether the second numbered paragraph of the Judicial Council form, which calls for attaching a report containing numerous categories of information that section 391, subdivision (b)(1) specifies must be furnished to the youth, including “directions on how to access the documents the child is entitled to inspect under Section 827 . . . .” This paragraph was omitted entirely, with no indication that it had been deleted.