Case No.: 13-61601 Case No.: 14-60223 Case No.: 14-60360
[…] Accordingly, the parties have asked the Court to determine the narrow issue of whether Debtors' proposed treatment of NBT's personal property secured claims is commercially reasonable and therefore satisfies the requirement of 11 U.S.C. ("Bankruptcy Code") § 1225(a)(5)(B)(ii), which provides that "the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed by the trustee or the debtor under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim." 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(5)(B)(ii) (2012). The Court has jurisdiction over this core proceeding pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §§ 1334(a) and 157(a), (b)(1), and (b)(2)(L).