Case No.: 13-61601 Case No.: 14-60223 Case No.: 14-60360
[…] Simple calculations show that the Joint Plan, as filed, is significantly underfunded and infeasible. Payment on NBT's secured claims alone under the agreed and proposed terms would amount to significantly more than Debtors' proposed monthly plan payment. The Joint Plan is insufficient to fund even these Class I claims, leaving no funds from which the Trustee may pay the Trustee's commissions, administrative claims, or Class III, IV, or V claims. NBT has also objected to the Joint Plan on the ground that it fails to satisfy the feasibility requirement of Bankruptcy Code § 1225(a)(6), which provides that "the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6). The Trustee has similarly objected to the Joint Plan on the grounds that it fails to satisfy the best interests of creditors and feasibility tests set forth in Bankruptcy Code § 1225(a)(4) and (a)(6), respectively.