SC: 164489 COA: 359504
[…] In addition to respondent's potential record on the Central Registry, there were several other arguments raised as to other possible collateral consequences respondent has suffered as a result of the adjudication. First, respondent would have been placed at least in the DHHS's electronic case management system. MCL 722.628(11) ("The department must enter each report made under this act that is the subject of a field investigation into the electronic case management system."). It appears that a record there could also cause collateral consequences for respondent.