NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The court agreed and ordered jurisdiction terminated, with the custody orders to be filed in the court’s family law division. The court further ordered that mother would have two monitored visits of eight hours each per month.
DISCUSSION
In accordance with the stipulation signed by all parties, including mother’s lawyer, reunification efforts ceased at the time of the original Orange County hearing and H.M. continued to live with her father. Mother did not seek appellate review of that decision and the time to appeal from it has passed.
Section 364, subdivision (c) provides in part: “After hearing any evidence presented by the social worker, the parent, the guardian, or the child, the court shall determine whether continued supervision is necessary. The court shall terminate its jurisdiction unless the social worker or his or her department establishes by a preponderance of evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn.” The SSA report prepared for the six-month review hearing recommended that dependent child proceedings be terminated with exit orders. The report contained evidence supporting SSA’s conclusion that “the child appears to be doing well.