NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Mother’s complaint that the court failed to make findings under sections 366.21, subdivision (e), 366, subdivision (a), and 361.2, subdivision (b)(3) are not well taken. These sections pertain to situations where a dependent child has been removed from the parents. But here, H.M. was in the care of her father and the court’s order merely confirmed this arrangement together with the implicit decision, well supported by evidence, that no further supervision was required. The language of the three referenced statutes indicates they are not applicable here.
Section 361.2 applies “[w]hen a court orders removal of a child pursuant to Section 361....” (§ 361.2, subd. (a).) Here the removal had taken place earlier in Stanislaus County and by the time of the Orange County six-month review hearing the child was back in the care of her father.